Haggin Oaks

  • Golf
    • Alister MacKenzie
      • Book a Tee Time
      • Architect
      • Scorecard
      • Hole by Hole
      • Tee Times and Rates
      • Tee It Forward System
    • Arcade Creek
      • Book a Tee Time
      • Tee Times and Rates
      • Arcade Creek Golf Course Scorecard
    • Tournaments
      • TOURNAMENTS & OUTINGS
  • Groups
    • Tuesday Play Group
    • Wednesday Morning Women’s Play Group
    • Thursday After Work Women’s Play Group
    • Fun Friday Golf! for Women
    • Tuesday Twilight League at Haggin Oaks
    • Haggin Oaks Niners Golf Club
    • Haggin Oaks Women’s Golf Club
    • LPGA Amateur Golf Association
    • Sacramento Golf Club
    • Sacramento Women’s Golf Club
    • The First Tee of Greater Sacramento Junior Programs/Clubs
  • Facilities
    • Driving Range
      • Academy Holes
      • The MacKenzie Putting Course
      • The Hangout Eats and Drinks at Haggin Oaks
    • Super Shop
      • Golf Ball Fitting System
      • Golf Club Trade-Ins
      • Meet Our Super Shop Staff
      • Gift Cards
    • Player Performance Studio
      • Equipment Fitting Benefits and Rates
      • Club Fitting Request – 916-808-2531
    • Haggin Oaks Shoe Store
    • Club Performance & Repair Center
    • MacKenzie’s Sports Bar and Grille
    • Weddings
      • Sacramento Wedding Venue at Haggin Oaks Golf Complex
      • Special Event Request
    • Morton Golf Sales
  • Lessons
    • The Northern California Institute of Golf Adult Programs – 916-808-2531
    • The Northern California Institute of Golf Junior Programs
    • Adaptive Golf
    • Golf Coach / Instructor Biographies
    • Private Lessons
    • Group Golf Lessons
  • About
    • America’s Most Awarded Golf Facility
    • History
    • Owners
    • Sac Golf HOF
    • Employment
    • Privacy Policy
  • News
    • Events
  • Contact
    • Directions
    • Morton Golf Donation Request Form
    • Newsletter
  • Blog
Sacramento, California-916-808-2525
Quicklinks
  • Play Alister MacKenzie
  • Play Arcade Creek
  • Newsletter
  • Morton Golf Sales
  • Tournaments
    • Services
    • Request A Tournament or Outing
  • Weddings
    • Sacramento Wedding Venue at Haggin Oaks Golf Complex
    • Special Event Request
  • Promotions
    • City Play Card
    • Club Fitting Request – 916-808-2531
    • Ball Fitting System Quiz
    • Join Team Titleist
  • Resources
    • Golf for Newbies

Posts Tagged Callaway

Brush up on your short game with Bing Maloney’s Golf Professional David Gums

Tuesday, September 22nd, 2015

Join David Gums at Bing Maloney for three FREE Short Game Clinics During these FREE short game clinics you will be able to demo a wide selection of 2015 Callaway… Continue reading →

Tags: Callaway, Odyssey Golf, short game, short game clinic
Posted in Bing Maloney, Callaway Golf, Demo Day, Free golf clinic, Odyssey | No Comments »

Callaway Golf’s New X Hot Irons Bring The Heat

Friday, December 21st, 2012

X Hot and X Hot pro irons deliver clistering distance optimized for complete performance CARLSBAD, Calif.- Callaway Golf Company (NYSE: ELY) today announced its X Hot™ and X Hot™ Pro… Continue reading →

Tags: Callaway
Posted in new products, Press Release | No Comments »

Callaway Golf Introduces The RAZR Fit Xtreme Driver

Thursday, November 22nd, 2012

The lowest CG of any adjustable driver delivers fast ball speed and reduces spin for maximum distance Callaway Golf Company (NYSE: ELY) has introduced the RAZR Fit Xtreme™ Driver, the… Continue reading →

Tags: Callaway
Posted in new drivers, new products, Press Release | No Comments »

Odyssey Introduces Premium Line Of ProType Black Putters

Friday, August 31st, 2012

1025 carbon steel milled putters offer stealth look, unmatched feel in tour-proven models Callaway Golf Company (NYSE: ELY) introduced the new Odyssey® ProType Black™ line of milled, carbon steel putters… Continue reading →

Tags: Callaway, Odyssey ProType Black, Odyssey putters
Posted in Callaway Golf, Odyssey, Press Release | No Comments »

Introducing the NEW Callaway and Odyssey Putter Fitting Concept Shop at Haggin Oaks

Thursday, March 8th, 2012

Morton Golf is excited to announce a major transformation to both our Callaway area and our world-class indoor putting green at the Haggin Oaks Golf Super Shop in Sacramento, CA…. Continue reading →

Tags: Callaway, Odyssey putters
Posted in Alister MacKenzie Golf Course, Callaway Golf, haggin oaks, Haggin Oaks Golf Super Shop, Odyssey | No Comments »

Callaway Golf Introduces The All-New HEX Black Tour Golf Ball

Wednesday, February 8th, 2012

Greater spin separation for optimized performance from tee to green Callaway Golf Company announced the March 2nd worldwide availability of the all-new HEX Black Tour™ golf ball. The product of… Continue reading →

Tags: Callaway, pre-order
Posted in Callaway Golf, morton golf sales, new products, Press Release, www.mortongolfsales.com | No Comments »
Newer »

Book ATee Time

Book Now

Recent Posts

  • Feel Everything & Control Anything with Cleveland’s New RTZ 2 Wedges
  • Toptracer Challenge Night Brings Thursday Fun to Sacramento!
  • Buy 8+ Golf Pride Grips at Haggin Oaks & Get FREE Installation
  • Mondays are Toptracer Long Drive Night at Haggin Oaks
  • The Heart Behind Golf & Guitars

Connect

Map & Directions

Haggin Oaks 3645 Fulton Avenue Sacramento, CA 95821
916-808-2525
View Map and Directions

More Golf Courses Managed by Morton Golf

  • Bartley Cavanaugh Golf Course
  • Bing Maloney Golf Course
  • William Land Golf Course
©2026 Haggin Oaks
  • Sitemap
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility Statement
Loading Comments...

You must be logged in to post a comment.